NOTE: Please check the ad to ensure times have not changed on the auction. Some properties may also have sold prior, withdrawn or have been rescheduled.

The below counts of auctions represent most recent known auction dates for the coming week. Counts may well change during the week based on new listings. The counts include properties that may have been withdrawn and/or sold prior.

Nationwide Totals:

CitySaturday Rest of Week
Sydney760 122
Melbourne47 18
Brisbane61 27
Perth2 6
Adelaide61 17
Canberra50 9
Darwin2 4
Hobart0 0
StateSaturday Rest of Week Link
All NSW869 185 Auctions in NSW
All VIC62 20 Auctions in VIC
All QLD111 85 Auctions in QLD
All WA4 8 Auctions in WA
All SA61 23 Auctions in SA
All ACT50 9 Auctions in ACT
All NT2 4 Auctions in NT
All TAS0 0 Auctions in TAS

Canberra

Ainslie

2/14 Canning Street 4 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 11:00 am link

Amaroo

10 Evella Court 4 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 10:00 am link
6 Burdekin Avenue 4 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 11:45 am link

Aranda

1/30 Bindaga Place 5 House Thu 24 Sep, 2020 6:00 pm link

Banks

24 Forsythe Street 5 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 9:30 am link

Barton

16/11 Sydney Avenue 2 Apartment Sat 26 Sep, 2020 10:00 am link

Bonner

44 Mabo Boulevard 3 Townhouse Wed 23 Sep, 2020 6:00 pm link
92 Rob Riley Circuit 3 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 2:00 pm link

Bonython

10/21 Tennison Woods 2 Apartment Sat 26 Sep, 2020 10:00 am link
4 Pavy Street 4 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 3:00 pm link
9 Bagshaw Place 4 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 9:00 am link

Casey

22 Gourgaud Street 4 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 1:30 pm link

Chisholm

10 Meeson Street 3 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 2:30 pm link

Conder

65 Charterisville Avenue 4 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 11:00 am link

Deakin

24 Beauchamp Street 4 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 10:00 am link

Downer

1/28 Bonython Street 3 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 9:00 am link

Dunlop

8 Henry Sutton Circuit 5 House Thu 24 Sep, 2020 6:00 pm link

Fadden

34 Nicklin Crescent 4 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 10:30 am link
41 Mullan Street 4 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 10:00 am link

Farrer

29 Waite Street 3 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 12:00 pm link

Forrest

102/5 Empire Circuit 3 Apartment Wed 23 Sep, 2020 6:00 pm link
15 Talbot Street 4 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 12:30 pm link

Giralang

9/29 Smalley Circuit 3 Unit Sat 26 Sep, 2020 10:00 am link

Gowrie

13 Conway Place 3 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 12:00 pm link

Griffith

16 Landsborough Street 5 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 10:00 am link

Gungahlin

17 Rosanna Street 4 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 11:30 am link

Hawker

11 Marqua Place 3 House Wed 23 Sep, 2020 5:30 pm link
23 Moroak Street 4 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 12:00 pm link

Higgins

2 Millhouse Crescent 4 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 12:00 pm link
20 Bundey Street 4 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 1:00 pm link

Isaacs

1 Walton Street 4 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 1:00 pm link

Kambah

22 Crichton Crescent 3 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 10:00 am link
34 Allchin Circuit 5 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 1:00 pm link

Lyneham

145/50 Ellenborough Street 3 Unit Sat 26 Sep, 2020 9:45 am link

Mawson

33A Wilkins Street 4 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 2:00 pm link

McKellar

150 Dumas Street 5 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 2:30 pm link

Melba

73 Alfred Hill Drive 5 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 3:00 pm link
99 Copland Drive 3 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 10:00 am link

Narrabundah

135 La Perouse Street 4 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 11:00 am link
27 Strzelecki Crescent 3 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 9:30 am link

Ngunnawal

4 Yirawala Street 3 House Wed 23 Sep, 2020 6:00 pm link
7 Budyan Court 3 Townhouse Wed 23 Sep, 2020 6:00 pm link

O'Connor

9 Finn Street 3 House Wed 23 Sep, 2020 12:30 pm link
15A Robinson Street 3 Townhouse Sat 26 Sep, 2020 1:30 pm link
161 Miller Street 4 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 11:15 am link

Palmerston

11 Freeling Crescent 3 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 1:00 pm link
3 La Trobe Close 4 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 10:30 am link

Pearce

23 Julius Street 3 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 3:30 pm link
6/2 Marr Street 3 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 9:30 am link

Scullin

21 Pickles Street 4 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 1:00 pm link

Spence

259 Kingsford Smith Drive 4 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 10:30 am link

Throsby

73 Dunnart Circuit 4 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 12:00 pm link

Turner

15B/54 Forbes Street 2 Unit Sat 26 Sep, 2020 2:00 pm link

Wanniassa

131 Langdon Avenue 4 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 10:30 am link
62 Wheeler Crescent 5 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 10:00 am link

Watson

6 Jordan Place 4 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 2:00 pm link

Weetangera

23 Shumack Street 5 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 12:00 pm link

Yarralumla

16/41 Hampton Circuit 1 Apartment Thu 24 Sep, 2020 5:00 pm link
16 Schlich Street 5 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 2:00 pm link