NOTE: Please check the ad to ensure times have not changed on the auction. Some properties may also have sold prior, withdrawn or have been rescheduled.

The below counts of auctions represent most recent known auction dates for the coming week. Counts may well change during the week based on new listings. The counts include properties that may have been withdrawn and/or sold prior.

Nationwide Totals:

CitySaturday Rest of Week
Sydney473 96
Melbourne407 34
Brisbane54 20
Perth5 8
Adelaide25 19
Canberra26 14
Darwin1 3
Hobart1 0
StateSaturday Rest of Week Link
All NSW530 139 Auctions in NSW
All VIC435 46 Auctions in VIC
All QLD94 68 Auctions in QLD
All WA5 10 Auctions in WA
All SA26 20 Auctions in SA
All ACT26 14 Auctions in ACT
All NT1 3 Auctions in NT
All TAS1 0 Auctions in TAS

Canberra

Ainslie

71 Wakefield Avenue 3 House Wed 01 Jul, 2020 1:00 pm link
132 Duffy Street 3 House Sat 04 Jul, 2020 11:00 am link
27 Raymond Street 4 House Sat 04 Jul, 2020 2:00 pm link
34 Duffy Street 4 House Sat 04 Jul, 2020 4:00 pm link

Bonner

93 Bieundurry Street 4 House Sat 04 Jul, 2020 11:30 am link

Braddon

413/27 Lonsdale Street 1 Apartment Wed 01 Jul, 2020 6:00 pm link

Campbell

409/6 Provan Street 2 Apartment Wed 01 Jul, 2020 6:00 pm link

Casey

8 Jule Knight Street 4 House Sat 04 Jul, 2020 10:00 am link

Charnwood

23/42 Lhotsky Street 2 Townhouse Wed 01 Jul, 2020 6:00 pm link

Deakin

10 Fuller Street 4 House Sat 04 Jul, 2020 2:15 pm link
49 Kent Street 3 House Sat 04 Jul, 2020 2:00 pm link

Downer

165 Atherton Street 4 House Sat 04 Jul, 2020 11:00 am link

Dunlop

18 Bandt Place 3 House Sat 04 Jul, 2020 12:00 pm link

Evatt

54 Kellway Street 2 House Thu 02 Jul, 2020 5:00 pm link
24 Macdowell Street 3 House Sat 04 Jul, 2020 12:00 pm link
25 Ashkanasy Crescent 4 House Sat 04 Jul, 2020 11:30 am link

Farrer

33 Custance Street 3 House Sat 04 Jul, 2020 2:00 pm link
64 Pridham Street 4 House Sat 04 Jul, 2020 10:00 am link

Florey

7 Enright Crescent 4 House Sat 04 Jul, 2020 12:00 pm link

Flynn

7 Sanderson Close 3 House Thu 02 Jul, 2020 6:00 pm link

Gilmore

7 Willoughby Crescent 5 House Sat 04 Jul, 2020 10:00 am link

Griffith

6 Hartog Street 4 House Sat 04 Jul, 2020 12:00 pm link
95 La Perouse Street 4 House Sat 04 Jul, 2020 10:00 am link

Hackett

112 Grayson Street 3 Townhouse Sat 04 Jul, 2020 2:00 pm link

Kaleen

9 Bemboka Crescent 3 House Wed 01 Jul, 2020 6:00 pm link
94b Diamantina Crescent 3 House Wed 01 Jul, 2020 6:00 pm link
16 Murchison Street 4 House Sat 04 Jul, 2020 10:00 am link

Kambah

16 Morant Circuit 4 House Sun 05 Jul, 2020 11:00 am link

Latham

22 Chubb Street 4 House Wed 01 Jul, 2020 6:00 pm link
3 McGhie Place 4 House Sat 04 Jul, 2020 10:00 am link

Lyons

7 Ulverstone Street 5 House Sat 04 Jul, 2020 10:00 am link

MacGregor

39 Dagmar Berne Street 3 House Wed 01 Jul, 2020 6:00 pm link

Mawson

213 Beasley Street 3 House Sat 04 Jul, 2020 3:00 pm link

McKellar

6/18 Bennetts Close 3 Townhouse Sat 04 Jul, 2020 10:00 am link

Narrabundah

13 Arunta Street 3 House Thu 02 Jul, 2020 4:00 pm link
27 Dalrymple Street 5 House Sat 04 Jul, 2020 12:00 pm link

Nicholls

14 May Mills Close 4 House Sat 04 Jul, 2020 10:30 am link

Wanniassa

7 Spensley Place 4 House Thu 02 Jul, 2020 5:30 pm link
29 Fincham Crescent 4 House Sat 04 Jul, 2020 12:00 pm link

Yarralumla

21 Weld Street 3 House Wed 01 Jul, 2020 12:30 pm link