NOTE: Please check the ad to ensure times have not changed on the auction. Some properties may also have sold prior, withdrawn or have been rescheduled.
The below counts of auctions represent most recent known auction dates for the coming week. Counts may well change during the week based on new listings. The counts include properties that may have been withdrawn and/or sold prior.
Nationwide Totals:
City | Saturday | | Rest of Week |
Sydney | 760 | | 277 |
Melbourne | 672 | | 86 |
Brisbane | 96 | | 62 |
Perth | 8 | | 4 |
Adelaide | 111 | | 70 |
Canberra | 39 | | 19 |
Darwin | 0 | | 2 |
Hobart | 0 | | 0 |
Adelaide |
Andrews Farm |
11 Langhorne Street |
3 |
House |
Fri 05 Jul, 2024 |
11:00 am |
link |
Athelstone |
20A Deepdene Avenue |
3 |
House |
Fri 05 Jul, 2024 |
5:00 pm |
link |
26 Kirkevue Road |
3 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
4:00 pm |
link |
Auldana |
28 Patrick Auld Drive |
4 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
11:30 am |
link |
Blair Athol |
6 Jaffrey Street |
3 |
House |
Sun 07 Jul, 2024 |
10:45 am |
link |
Blakeview |
19 Scoular Road |
4 |
House |
Tue 02 Jul, 2024 |
5:30 pm |
link |
Brahma Lodge |
5 Ruby Street |
4 |
House |
Sat 29 Jun, 2024 |
1:00 pm |
link |
17 Brahma Drive |
4 |
House |
Sun 07 Jul, 2024 |
9:00 am |
link |
Brighton |
2/25 Sturt Road |
2 |
Unit |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
10:30 am |
link |
Broadview |
86 Hampstead Road |
3 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
1:00 pm |
link |
Brompton |
1 Frost Place |
4 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
12:00 pm |
link |
Burnside |
572 Glynburn Road |
3 |
House |
Wed 03 Jul, 2024 |
5:30 pm |
link |
562 Glynburn Road |
3 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
3:00 pm |
link |
24 Norwich Avenue |
4 |
House |
Sun 07 Jul, 2024 |
1:30 pm |
link |
Campbelltown |
1 Verco Avenue |
6 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
2:30 pm |
link |
Clapham |
10 Columbia Avenue |
3 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
11:00 am |
link |
82 Murray Street |
4 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
11:30 am |
link |
Clearview |
36 Hillsea Avenue |
3 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
2:30 pm |
link |
Colonel Light Gardens |
505 Goodwood Road |
3 |
House |
Fri 28 Jun, 2024 |
11:00 am |
link |
12 Richmond Avenue |
4 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
2:00 pm |
link |
Cowandilla |
103 Marion Road |
3 |
House |
Sat 29 Jun, 2024 |
10:00 am |
link |
Cumberland Park |
29 Kyeema Avenue |
3 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
12:45 pm |
link |
Dernancourt |
12 Cheringar Boulevard |
4 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
10:00 am |
link |
Dulwich |
6/194 Fullarton Road |
2 |
Unit |
Sat 29 Jun, 2024 |
10:00 am |
link |
Elizabeth North |
44 Womma Road |
3 |
House |
Sun 07 Jul, 2024 |
9:30 am |
link |
Elizabeth Park |
6 Waytown Street |
3 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
5:00 pm |
link |
Elizabeth Vale |
29 Rollison Road |
4 |
House |
Wed 03 Jul, 2024 |
5:15 pm |
link |
Enfield |
5/10 Collins Street |
1 |
Unit |
Thu 04 Jul, 2024 |
6:30 pm |
link |
Erindale |
2/3 Talbot Street |
2 |
Unit |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
11:00 am |
link |
Evanston |
35 Hillier Road |
3 |
House |
Wed 03 Jul, 2024 |
4:00 pm |
link |
70A Jack Cooper Drive |
3 |
House |
Fri 05 Jul, 2024 |
11:00 am |
link |
Eyre |
12 Lily Street |
3 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
9:00 am |
link |
Fairview Park |
7 Soutchak Street |
4 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
11:30 am |
link |
Ferryden Park |
15 Jarrat Road |
3 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
10:00 am |
link |
240 Days Road |
3 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
12:30 pm |
link |
Findon |
11 Chadwick Court |
3 |
House |
Sat 29 Jun, 2024 |
3:30 pm |
link |
7 Princess Street |
3 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
1:00 pm |
link |
Firle |
96 Gage Street |
4 |
House |
Fri 05 Jul, 2024 |
12:00 pm |
link |
Flinders Park |
50 Barker Avenue |
4 |
House |
Fri 05 Jul, 2024 |
5:45 pm |
link |
14 Brentwood Road |
3 |
House |
Sun 07 Jul, 2024 |
1:30 pm |
link |
4 Torres Avenue |
4 |
House |
Sun 07 Jul, 2024 |
10:00 am |
link |
Forestville |
5 Second Avenue |
4 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
12:00 pm |
link |
Frewville |
26A Flemington Street |
3 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
10:00 am |
link |
Fulham |
26 Ashburn Avenue |
4 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
11:00 am |
link |
Fulham Gardens |
543 Tapleys Hill Road |
3 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
2:00 pm |
link |
Gawler East |
36 Berrett Road |
4 |
House |
Fri 05 Jul, 2024 |
11:00 am |
link |
Gilles Plains |
32 Kopoola Crescent |
3 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
11:30 am |
link |
Glanville |
143A Hart Street |
3 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
1:00 pm |
link |
Glen Osmond |
10 Lewis Avenue |
3 |
House |
Fri 05 Jul, 2024 |
2:30 pm |
link |
Glenelg |
14B Sussex Street |
3 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
1:30 pm |
link |
Glengowrie |
1 Riesling Avenue |
4 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
3:30 pm |
link |
2 Rosslyn Street |
3 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
1:30 pm |
link |
22 Riesling Avenue |
2 |
Unit |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
3:30 pm |
link |
Glenunga |
22 Queen Street |
4 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
11:00 am |
link |
10 Dalaston Avenue |
5 |
House |
Sun 07 Jul, 2024 |
1:30 pm |
link |
Golden Grove |
7 Macadamia Court |
3 |
House |
Thu 04 Jul, 2024 |
11:30 am |
link |
Greenacres |
14a Bridgeford Street |
3 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
1:45 pm |
link |
2A Moreshead Street |
3 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
12:00 pm |
link |
Greenhill |
116 Yarrabee Road |
3 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
12:30 pm |
link |
Greenwith |
14 Thornton Drive |
3 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
11:30 am |
link |
Gulfview Heights |
5 Santiago Court |
4 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
2:00 pm |
link |
Hampstead Gardens |
23 Orlando Avenue |
4 |
House |
Fri 05 Jul, 2024 |
5:30 pm |
link |
Happy Valley |
50 Allworth Drive |
3 |
House |
Sun 07 Jul, 2024 |
11:00 am |
link |
Hawthorn |
1a Jervois Street |
4 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
10:00 am |
link |
Hectorville |
1/73 Ross Road |
3 |
Townhouse |
Sat 29 Jun, 2024 |
9:45 am |
link |
109a Reid Avenue |
3 |
House |
Sun 07 Jul, 2024 |
12:15 pm |
link |
35 Ross Road |
3 |
House |
Sun 07 Jul, 2024 |
10:00 am |
link |
Hendon |
41 Paqualin Street |
3 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
4:45 pm |
link |
Henley Beach |
141A East Terrace |
3 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
1:30 pm |
link |
Hewett |
8 Eagle Court |
4 |
House |
Fri 05 Jul, 2024 |
3:30 pm |
link |
Highbury |
7 Rosewood Road |
3 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
3:30 pm |
link |
2/1 Almerta Street |
3 |
Unit |
Sun 07 Jul, 2024 |
12:00 pm |
link |
Highgate |
1/12 Avenue Road |
2 |
Unit |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
1:00 pm |
link |
27 Yeo Avenue |
4 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
2:00 pm |
link |
Hillbank |
30 Gladman Close |
3 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
10:00 am |
link |
Holden Hill |
8 Graham Avenue |
3 |
House |
Fri 05 Jul, 2024 |
2:30 pm |
link |
Ingle Farm |
42 Grenada Avenue |
4 |
House |
Thu 04 Jul, 2024 |
5:00 pm |
link |
10 Amundsen Drive |
3 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
1:00 pm |
link |
25 Milne Road |
3 |
House |
Sun 07 Jul, 2024 |
11:00 am |
link |
Joslin |
121 First Avenue |
5 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
12:00 pm |
link |
Kensington Gardens |
48 Myall Avenue |
3 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
1:00 pm |
link |
20 Peroomba Avenue |
4 |
House |
Sun 07 Jul, 2024 |
12:00 pm |
link |
Klemzig |
1/64 Boucaut Avenue |
2 |
Unit |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
12:00 pm |
link |
18B Fourth Avenue |
3 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
11:00 am |
link |
14/210 North East Road |
2 |
Unit |
Sun 07 Jul, 2024 |
10:00 am |
link |
23 Leighton Avenue |
3 |
House |
Sun 07 Jul, 2024 |
10:00 am |
link |
Largs Bay |
19 Centre Street |
3 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
9:30 am |
link |
42 Hannay Street |
3 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
11:00 am |
link |
52 Mary Street |
3 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
12:30 pm |
link |
29 Hannay Street |
4 |
House |
Sun 07 Jul, 2024 |
9:30 am |
link |
Largs North |
45 Carnarvon Terrace |
3 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
3:30 pm |
link |
Leabrook |
7 / 20 Rochester Street |
2 |
Unit |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
3:30 pm |
link |
Lightsview |
13 South Parkway |
4 |
Other |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
11:00 am |
link |
2 Wodli Street |
3 |
Townhouse |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
1:30 pm |
link |
23 Waterford Circuit |
5 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
2:00 pm |
link |
49 Condon Drive |
4 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
10:00 am |
link |
14 Elliot Drive |
3 |
Townhouse |
Sun 07 Jul, 2024 |
1:00 pm |
link |
Lockleys |
24/2 Rowells Road |
2 |
Unit |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
11:30 am |
link |
Lower Mitcham |
49 The Grove |
3 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
10:00 am |
link |
Lyndoch |
10 Gilbert Street |
2 |
House |
Fri 05 Jul, 2024 |
11:00 am |
link |
Magill |
13 Colton Avenue |
2 |
House |
Wed 03 Jul, 2024 |
5:00 pm |
link |
15 Ruthven Avenue |
4 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
9:00 am |
link |
40 Adelaide Street |
3 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
3:00 pm |
link |
Mallala |
19 Butler Street |
3 |
House |
Fri 05 Jul, 2024 |
11:00 am |
link |
Manningham |
34 Benjamin Street |
3 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
9:30 am |
link |
Marion |
51 Finniss Street |
3 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
1:30 pm |
link |
9 Avalon Road |
4 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
2:30 pm |
link |
11B George Street |
3 |
House |
Sun 07 Jul, 2024 |
10:30 am |
link |
Mawson Lakes |
3 Gover Lane |
4 |
House |
Fri 05 Jul, 2024 |
11:00 am |
link |
Maylands |
20A Augusta Street |
4 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
1:30 pm |
link |
Middleton |
1116 Port Elliot Road |
Residential Land |
Tue 02 Jul, 2024 |
4:30 pm |
link |
Mile End |
223 South Road |
4 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
9:00 am |
link |
Modbury |
105 Reservoir Road |
3 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
5:30 pm |
link |
Modbury Heights |
276 Milne Road |
3 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
10:00 am |
link |
Modbury North |
32 Michael Avenue |
3 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
2:00 pm |
link |
5 Michael Avenue |
3 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
4:00 pm |
link |
Morphett Vale |
31 Taylors Avenue |
3 |
House |
Thu 04 Jul, 2024 |
1:00 pm |
link |
Munno Para West |
35 Catalonia Avenue |
4 |
House |
Fri 05 Jul, 2024 |
11:00 am |
link |
65 Chellaston Road |
4 |
House |
Fri 05 Jul, 2024 |
11:00 am |
link |
North Brighton |
62 Somers Street |
3 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
10:00 am |
link |
North Haven |
59 Falie Drive |
3 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
2:00 pm |
link |
North Plympton |
66 Hawson Avenue |
3 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
12:00 pm |
link |
Northfield |
7A Dumfries Avenue |
4 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
2:30 pm |
link |
Norwood |
36 Coke Street |
3 |
House |
Sun 07 Jul, 2024 |
12:00 pm |
link |
Oaklands Park |
1b Jacaranda Grove |
2 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
9:00 am |
link |
Para Hills West |
27 Beaumont Court |
4 |
House |
Tue 02 Jul, 2024 |
6:30 pm |
link |
500 Bridge Road |
4 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
10:15 am |
link |
Para Vista |
15/8 Polst Avenue |
2 |
Unit |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
5:00 pm |
link |
57 Charmaine Avenue |
4 |
House |
Sun 07 Jul, 2024 |
12:30 pm |
link |
Paradise |
18A Packer Crescent |
3 |
House |
Sat 29 Jun, 2024 |
10:45 am |
link |
19 Packer Crescent |
4 |
House |
Sun 07 Jul, 2024 |
11:30 am |
link |
Parafield Gardens |
24 Swallow Crescent |
3 |
House |
Sat 29 Jun, 2024 |
11:00 am |
link |
13 Eugene Crescent |
4 |
House |
Fri 05 Jul, 2024 |
5:15 pm |
link |
4 Rowan Court |
3 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
3:15 pm |
link |
Parkside |
68 Kenilworth Road |
3 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
10:00 am |
link |
Payneham |
15 George Street |
3 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
1:30 pm |
link |
8/20 Marian Road |
3 |
Townhouse |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
1:00 pm |
link |
Payneham South |
68 Hereford Avenue |
3 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
2:30 pm |
link |
Peterhead |
112A Fletcher Road |
3 |
House |
Thu 04 Jul, 2024 |
5:00 pm |
link |
Plympton |
4 Manfred Street |
2 |
House |
Fri 05 Jul, 2024 |
4:00 pm |
link |
1/268-270 Anzac Highway |
3 |
Unit |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
1:00 pm |
link |
Pooraka |
32 Wheeler Avenue |
3 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
11:15 am |
link |
Port Adelaide |
17 Princes Street |
3 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
11:00 am |
link |
39 Gracechurch Street |
2 |
Townhouse |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
4:00 pm |
link |
Prospect |
11 Linley Avenue |
3 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
12:00 pm |
link |
2/375 Regency Road |
4 |
Townhouse |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
1:00 pm |
link |
397 Regency Road |
3 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
1:30 pm |
link |
310 Prospect Road |
3 |
House |
Sun 07 Jul, 2024 |
11:00 am |
link |
Riverlea Park |
4 Carter Street |
4 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
11:00 am |
link |
Rosewater |
20 Charles Street |
3 |
House |
Mon 01 Jul, 2024 |
5:15 pm |
link |
Salisbury |
20 Rositano Drive |
5 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
9:00 am |
link |
Salisbury Downs |
39 Wicklow Street |
4 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
2:00 pm |
link |
Seaton |
35 Troon Avenue |
3 |
House |
Sat 29 Jun, 2024 |
2:00 pm |
link |
16 Rositano Avenue |
3 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
11:00 am |
link |
Semaphore |
1/39 Dudley Street |
2 |
House |
Mon 01 Jul, 2024 |
5:00 pm |
link |
Semaphore Park |
29 Kingfisher Drive |
4 |
House |
Thu 04 Jul, 2024 |
5:15 pm |
link |
South Brighton |
5B Hillview Crescent |
4 |
House |
Sun 07 Jul, 2024 |
12:30 pm |
link |
South Plympton |
69A Jervois Street |
4 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
11:00 am |
link |
St Agnes |
17 Gordon Avenue |
3 |
House |
Tue 02 Jul, 2024 |
5:00 pm |
link |
St Clair |
26 Actil Avenue |
3 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
4:30 pm |
link |
St Peters |
2/10 First Lane |
2 |
Townhouse |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
10:30 am |
link |
Thompson Beach |
27 Kestrel Crescent |
Residential Land |
Fri 05 Jul, 2024 |
11:00 am |
link |
Torrens Park |
15a Ayr Avenue |
3 |
House |
Wed 03 Jul, 2024 |
12:30 pm |
link |
Torrensville |
24 Shipster Street |
4 |
House |
Sun 07 Jul, 2024 |
11:00 am |
link |
Tranmere |
18 Brookside Avenue |
3 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
10:00 am |
link |
Tusmore |
4 Bakewell Street |
4 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
2:30 pm |
link |
Two Wells |
51 Magnolia Boulevard |
4 |
House |
Fri 05 Jul, 2024 |
11:00 am |
link |
Vale Park |
38 Ascot Avenue |
2 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
10:00 am |
link |
Valley View |
1 Wendy Avenue |
4 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
11:00 am |
link |
19A Wendy Avenue |
3 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
3:00 pm |
link |
West Croydon |
29 Amy Street |
3 |
House |
Sat 29 Jun, 2024 |
11:30 am |
link |
28 Donald Avenue |
3 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
10:00 am |
link |
30 Amy Street |
2 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
11:00 am |
link |
West Lakes |
2 Gretel Grove |
5 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
3:45 pm |
link |
Windsor Gardens |
66 Windsor Grove |
4 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
10:00 am |
link |
Woodforde |
4/25 Norton Summit Road |
2 |
Townhouse |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
12:30 pm |
link |
Woodville Gardens |
6 Colonel Street |
3 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
12:00 pm |
link |
Woodville Park |
30 Radstock Street |
4 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
12:00 pm |
link |
Woodville South |
15 Cedar Avenue |
4 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
3:00 pm |
link |
47 Fife Street |
3 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
12:00 pm |
link |
Woodville West |
37 Shirley Avenue |
3 |
House |
Sat 06 Jul, 2024 |
9:00 am |
link |
Rest Of SA |
Cadell |
3141 Murbko Road |
Residential Land |
Fri 05 Jul, 2024 |
11:00 am |
link |
Port Wakefield |
20 Wharf Crescent |
2 |
House |
Thu 04 Jul, 2024 |
11:00 am |
link |