NOTE: Please check the ad to ensure times have not changed on the auction. Some properties may also have sold prior, withdrawn or have been rescheduled.

The below counts of auctions represent most recent known auction dates for the coming week. Counts may well change during the week based on new listings. The counts include properties that may have been withdrawn and/or sold prior.

Nationwide Totals:

CitySaturday Rest of Week
Sydney760 122
Melbourne47 18
Brisbane61 27
Perth2 6
Adelaide61 17
Canberra50 9
Darwin2 4
Hobart0 0
StateSaturday Rest of Week Link
All NSW869 185 Auctions in NSW
All VIC62 20 Auctions in VIC
All QLD111 85 Auctions in QLD
All WA4 8 Auctions in WA
All SA61 23 Auctions in SA
All ACT50 9 Auctions in ACT
All NT2 4 Auctions in NT
All TAS0 0 Auctions in TAS

Brisbane

Albion

15 - 17 Birkbeck Street 3 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 12:00 pm link

Alderley

11 Alderley Avenue 5 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 3:00 pm link

Ascot

304/25 Onslow Street 2 Unit Sat 26 Sep, 2020 2:00 pm link
5/26 Napier Street 3 Unit Sat 26 Sep, 2020 10:00 am link

Bald Hills

15 Miles Street 4 House Fri 25 Sep, 2020 3:00 pm link

Balmoral

282 Riding Road 3 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 8:30 am link

Bardon

24 Fletcher Parade 3 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 1:00 pm link
29 Couldrey Street 3 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 2:00 pm link

Beenleigh

44 Kokoda Street Sat 26 Sep, 2020 2:30 pm link
7-15 Alamein Street Sat 26 Sep, 2020 2:00 pm link

Bethania

8 Clarendon Avenue 6 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 10:30 am link

Boondall

9 Carlyle Road 2 House Fri 25 Sep, 2020 3:00 pm link

Boronia Heights

33/54-64 Short Street 3 House Wed 23 Sep, 2020 6:00 pm link

Brisbane City

3703/151 George Street 3 Apartment Sat 26 Sep, 2020 11:00 am link

Calamvale

15 Hira Close 4 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 1:30 pm link

Camp Hill

53 Lloyd Street 4 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 9:00 am link

Capalaba

16 Mahogany Street 5 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 11:00 am link

Carina

234 Stanley Road 4 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 12:00 pm link

Carindale

39 Meadowlands Road 6 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 3:00 pm link

Chelmer

97 Leybourne Street 4 House Wed 23 Sep, 2020 6:00 pm link

Chermside West

24 Allamanda Place 5 House Fri 25 Sep, 2020 3:00 pm link

Clayfield

44 Eliza Street 2 House Wed 23 Sep, 2020 6:00 pm link
3/6 Barlow Street 1 Apartment Sat 26 Sep, 2020 9:00 am link

Coomera

36 Synergy Drive 4 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 10:00 am link

Coopers Plains

46 Beenleigh Road 5 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 11:00 am link

Corinda

40 Walker Street 3 House Wed 23 Sep, 2020 6:00 pm link

Deception Bay

2 Magpie Court 3 House Fri 25 Sep, 2020 3:00 pm link

Dutton Park

19 Lamington Terrace 3 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 2:00 pm link

Eagleby

278-282 Logan Street 6 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 12:00 pm link
31 Cowper Avenue 3 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 11:00 am link

East Brisbane

1026-1028 Stanley Street East 3 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 1:00 pm link

Everton Park

6 Saunders Court 4 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 12:00 pm link

Fitzgibbon

5 Macquarie Circuit 2 House Fri 25 Sep, 2020 3:00 pm link

Goodna

16 Lower Albert Street Sat 26 Sep, 2020 11:00 am link

Graceville

7/8 Gamble Street 2 Unit Wed 23 Sep, 2020 6:00 pm link

Grange

11 Bruce Street 5 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 1:00 pm link
53 Uxbridge Street 4 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 10:00 am link

Greenslopes

2/67 Thomas Street 2 Unit Sat 26 Sep, 2020 10:00 am link
70 Earl Street 3 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 10:00 am link

Griffin

19 Vermilion Avenue 4 House Thu 24 Sep, 2020 1:00 pm link

Hamilton

11/341 Macarthur Avenue 5 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 2:00 pm link

Highgate Hill

45 Mabel Street 3 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 11:00 am link
9 St James Street 6 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 10:00 am link

Indooroopilly

3/36 Underhill Avenue 4 Apartment Sat 26 Sep, 2020 10:00 am link

Kedron

5 Eighth Avenue 3 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 10:00 am link

Kelvin Grove

53 Park Street 3 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 10:00 am link

Kuraby

13 Franquin Cresent 4 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 10:30 am link

Lutwyche

4/4 Kenneth Street 2 Apartment Fri 25 Sep, 2020 3:00 pm link

Marsden

80 Second Avenue 4 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 1:00 pm link

Moorooka

181 Mayfield Road 4 House Thu 24 Sep, 2020 11:00 am link

Morayfield

62 Hilary Street 5 House Fri 25 Sep, 2020 3:00 pm link

Mount Gravatt

2/9 Greening Street 3 Unit Sat 26 Sep, 2020 12:00 pm link

Mount Gravatt East

30 Stellman Street 4 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 10:00 am link

New Farm

74 Merthyr Road 8 Sat 26 Sep, 2020 9:30 am link

North Lakes

42 Menara Circuit 4 House Thu 24 Sep, 2020 1:00 pm link
7 Abbot Street 4 House Thu 24 Sep, 2020 1:00 pm link

Northgate

24 Ridge Street 5 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 10:00 am link

Nundah

7/33 Atthow Parade 2 Unit Sat 26 Sep, 2020 12:00 pm link

Ormiston

3 Medina Court 4 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 9:00 am link

Oxley

4 Stephenson Street 3 House Wed 23 Sep, 2020 6:00 pm link
6 Sunningdale Street 5 House Wed 23 Sep, 2020 6:00 pm link

Parkinson

67 Lakewood Avenue 5 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 2:00 pm link

Redland Bay

217 James Street 4 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 10:00 am link
37 Portland Parade 6 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 9:30 am link

Rochedale

16 Zenith Street Sat 26 Sep, 2020 11:00 am link

Salisbury

168 Orange Grove Road 5 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 12:00 pm link

Scarborough

11/179 Landsborough Avenue 3 Unit Sat 26 Sep, 2020 4:30 pm link

Seven Hills

35 Majestic Outlook 4 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 10:00 am link

Sherwood

115 Plumer Street 4 House Wed 23 Sep, 2020 6:00 pm link

Sinnamon Park

61 Drummond Street 4 House Fri 25 Sep, 2020 3:00 pm link

South Brisbane

55/260 Vulture Street 2 Apartment Sat 26 Sep, 2020 11:30 am link

Spring Hill

27 Grenier Street 3 House Wed 23 Sep, 2020 6:00 pm link

Sunnybank Hills

50 Falstaff Street 5 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 11:00 am link

Teneriffe

330/8 Skyring Terrace 2 Apartment Sat 26 Sep, 2020 2:00 pm link
49/139 Commercial Road 2 Apartment Sat 26 Sep, 2020 2:00 pm link

The Gap

21 Parkside Crescent 4 House Thu 24 Sep, 2020 6:00 pm link

Toowong

3/3 Delungra Street 2 Apartment Fri 25 Sep, 2020 10:30 am link

Upper Mount Gravatt

85 Lindwall Street 3 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 11:30 am link

Wavell Heights

35 Kinmond Avenue 5 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 12:00 pm link
57 Sunny Avenue 3 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 11:30 am link

West End

28 LOCH STREET 6 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 11:30 am link

Windsor

20 Cameron Street 4 House Sun 27 Sep, 2020 11:00 am link

Woodridge

46 Nyanza Street 3 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 2:00 pm link

Wooloowin

16 Wride Street 5 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 10:00 am link

Yeronga

5 Yvonne Street 5 House Wed 23 Sep, 2020 6:00 pm link
5 Yvonne Street 5 House Wed 23 Sep, 2020 6:00 pm link
5/53 Paragon Street 5 House Wed 23 Sep, 2020 6:00 pm link
128 Kadumba Street 5 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 3:00 pm link

Rest Of QLD

Agnes Water

16/4 Ocean Beach Drive 3 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 12:00 pm link
203/4 Beaches Village Circuit 3 Apartment Sat 26 Sep, 2020 12:00 pm link
Lot 53, Seascape Close Sat 26 Sep, 2020 12:00 pm link

Aitkenvale

3 Alamein Street 3 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 10:00 am link

Alexandra Headland

5/26 Buderim Avenue 3 Unit Sat 26 Sep, 2020 11:00 am link

Ashmore

18 Boxthorn Street 4 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 11:15 am link

Benowa Waters

153 Sir Bruce Small Boulevard 5 House Thu 24 Sep, 2020 11:00 am link
76 Charolais Crescent 6 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 5:00 pm link

Biggera Waters

1/22 Annoula Avenue 4 House Tue 22 Sep, 2020 5:30 pm link

Bli Bli

16/1 Halcyon Way 3 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 11:00 am link

Boondooma

Lot 2 & 26 Mundubbera-Durong Road Thu 24 Sep, 2020 1:00 pm link
Lot 2 & 26 Mundubbera-Durong Road Livestock Thu 24 Sep, 2020 1:00 pm link

Broadbeach

2/8 First Avenue 4 House Thu 24 Sep, 2020 11:00 am link
23 Ocean Pacific 25 Surf Parade 2 Unit Thu 24 Sep, 2020 6:00 pm link

Broadbeach Waters

3 Maureen Court 5 House Thu 24 Sep, 2020 5:30 pm link
11 Tumbi Street 3 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 11:00 am link
27 Key West 2 House Sun 27 Sep, 2020 10:30 am link

Buderim

4 Cooba Close 4 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 10:00 am link

Burleigh Waters

34 Montezuma Drive 4 House Thu 24 Sep, 2020 6:00 pm link
128 Burleigh Street 3 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 10:00 am link
39/5-15 Galeen Drive 4 Townhouse Sat 26 Sep, 2020 12:30 pm link

Carrara

31/130 Plateau Crescent 3 Unit Wed 23 Sep, 2020 11:00 am link
43 Dunsby Drive 3 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 10:00 am link

Castle Hill

23 Gilbert Crescent 4 Sat 26 Sep, 2020 10:00 am link

Dalby

35 Banjo Patterson Place 4 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 9:00 am link

Edge Hill

13 Bellevue Crescent 4 House Tue 22 Sep, 2020 5:30 pm link

Esk

27 Brough Court 3 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 10:30 am link

Forest Glen

39 Stark Lane 4 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 12:00 pm link

Glenmorgan

' Tanderra ' 3 Sat 26 Sep, 2020 9:00 am link

Golden Beach

3 Booker Parade 3 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 3:00 pm link

Goondiwindi

28 Marsh Street Sat 26 Sep, 2020 10:00 am link

Gurgeena

4 Offerings Top Gurgeena Road Thu 24 Sep, 2020 1:00 pm link
4 Offerings Top Gurgeena Road Cropping Thu 24 Sep, 2020 1:00 pm link

Habana

195 Barrow Hill Road 7 Acreage Mon 21 Sep, 2020 6:00 pm link

Helensvale

16 Serenity Boulevard 4 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 2:30 pm link

Hope Island

1624 Rosebank Way West 4 House Tue 22 Sep, 2020 5:30 pm link
2 Dunnes Avenue 4 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 12:30 pm link

Kawungan

50 Royal Drive 3 House Thu 24 Sep, 2020 6:00 pm link

Kingaroy

2 Offerings Wattlegrove District Cropping Thu 24 Sep, 2020 1:00 pm link
2 Offerings Wattlegrove District Livestock Thu 24 Sep, 2020 1:00 pm link

Kumbia

2 Lots Mannuem & Benair Thu 24 Sep, 2020 1:00 pm link
2 Lots Mannuem & Benair Cropping Thu 24 Sep, 2020 1:00 pm link

Little Mountain

12 Turnbury Street 4 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 1:00 pm link

Loch Lomond

90 Cobons Road 3 Lifestyle Tue 22 Sep, 2020 5:30 pm link

Machans Beach

78 Cinderella Street 6 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 11:00 am link

Mackay

76 Wellington Street 3 House Thu 24 Sep, 2020 6:00 pm link

Marcus Beach

2/28 Tristania Drive 3 Unit Sat 26 Sep, 2020 10:00 am link

Maroochydore

405/6 Wharf Street 3 Unit Thu 24 Sep, 2020 5:30 pm link
39 Glenlea Drive 4 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 12:00 pm link
702/14 Aerodrome Road 2 Unit Sat 26 Sep, 2020 12:00 pm link
86 Beach Parade 4 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 1:00 pm link
94/150 Duporth Avenue 2 Unit Sat 26 Sep, 2020 10:00 am link

Mermaid Beach

3/80 Albatross Avenue 2 Unit Sat 26 Sep, 2020 1:00 pm link
26/67-71 Albatross Avenue 2 Unit Sun 27 Sep, 2020 12:30 pm link
9 Dudley Street 5 House Sun 27 Sep, 2020 12:00 pm link

Molendinar

11 Presbytery Lane 3 House Wed 23 Sep, 2020 11:00 am link
14 Watford Crescent 3 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 11:00 am link

Mooloolaba

1/17 Bindaree Cresent 3 Unit Sat 26 Sep, 2020 10:00 am link
11/16 Marjorie Street 2 Apartment Sat 26 Sep, 2020 9:00 am link

Moonford

846 Cania Road Cropping Sat 26 Sep, 2020 10:00 am link

Mudgeeraba

3 Lagoon Way 7 House Wed 23 Sep, 2020 11:00 am link

Murgon

3 Offerings Cobbs Hill Cropping Thu 24 Sep, 2020 1:00 pm link
3 Offerings Cobbs Hill Road Livestock Thu 24 Sep, 2020 1:00 pm link

Newtown

38 Vacy Street 5 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 10:00 am link
244 Herries Street 4 House Sun 27 Sep, 2020 11:00 am link

Noosa Heads

1/31 Noosa Drive 3 Unit Sat 26 Sep, 2020 12:00 pm link

Noosa Waters

194 Shorehaven Drive 5 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 11:00 am link

One Mile

91 Chubb Street Sat 26 Sep, 2020 11:00 am link

Oxenford

126 Universal Street 3 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 11:00 am link
2/9 Illusion Court 2 Duplex/Semi-detached Sat 26 Sep, 2020 10:00 am link

Pacific Pines

32 Easter Crescent 5 House Fri 25 Sep, 2020 6:00 pm link

Palm Beach

9 Coolibah Drive 3 House Sun 27 Sep, 2020 10:00 am link

Palmview

22 Hulme Street 4 House Sun 27 Sep, 2020 1:00 pm link

Palmwoods

111 Winston Road 3 Acreage Sat 26 Sep, 2020 2:00 pm link

Paradise Point

5 Shute Court 4 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 1:30 pm link

Pialba

3 Picnic Street 3 House Thu 24 Sep, 2020 6:00 pm link
602/239 Esplanade 2 Apartment Thu 24 Sep, 2020 6:00 pm link

Point Vernon

16 Spence Street 4 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 10:00 am link

Pomona

267 Louis Bazzo Drive 1 Acreage Thu 24 Sep, 2020 3:00 pm link
12 Kylie Court 3 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 10:30 am link

Proston

3 Offerings Speedwell & Abbeywood Roads Livestock Thu 24 Sep, 2020 1:00 pm link
3 Offerings Speedwell & Abbeywood Roads Thu 24 Sep, 2020 1:00 pm link

Railway Estate

18 Perkins Street West 2 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 11:00 am link

Runaway Bay

119/17 Bayview Street 3 Unit Tue 22 Sep, 2020 5:30 pm link

Sexton

90 Devil Mountain Road Other Fri 25 Sep, 2020 11:30 am link

Sorrento

26 Platypus Avenue 4 House Thu 24 Sep, 2020 11:00 am link

Southport

10 Lydia Grove 9 Thu 24 Sep, 2020 12:00 pm link
10/13-15 North Street 2 Unit Thu 24 Sep, 2020 11:00 am link

Stratford

8 Wilunga Street 5 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 10:00 am link

Sunshine Acres

240 Moorabinda Drive 5 House Thu 24 Sep, 2020 7:00 pm link

Surfers Paradise

5/11 Stanhill Drive 2 Unit Thu 24 Sep, 2020 6:00 pm link
95 Biarritz 85 Old Burleigh Road 2 Apartment Thu 24 Sep, 2020 6:00 pm link
18-20 Peninsular Drive 29 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 10:30 am link
44 The Promenade 3 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 10:00 am link

Takura

168 Sanctuary Hills Road 7 House Thu 24 Sep, 2020 6:00 pm link

Tallebudgera

15 Daffodil Street 6 House Sun 27 Sep, 2020 11:00 am link

Tamborine

21-33 Drysdale Avenue 4 Acreage Wed 23 Sep, 2020 11:00 am link

Tamborine Mountain

81 Pacific Parade 4 House Wed 23 Sep, 2020 11:00 am link

Tewantin

32 Read Street 3 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 3:30 pm link

Toogoom

37 Shellcot Street 3 House Thu 24 Sep, 2020 6:00 pm link

Torquay

13/407 Esplanade 2 House Thu 24 Sep, 2020 6:00 pm link

Trinity Park

49 Harbour Drive 4 House Fri 25 Sep, 2020 2:00 pm link

Urangan

2/13-15 Pulgul Street 3 House Thu 24 Sep, 2020 6:00 pm link
497 Esplanade 3 House Sat 26 Sep, 2020 10:30 am link

Urraween

39 Pantlins Lane 3 House Thu 24 Sep, 2020 6:00 pm link
5 Montague Court 4 House Thu 24 Sep, 2020 6:00 pm link

Weipa

27 Fairway Avenue Thu 24 Sep, 2020 5:00 pm link
Lot 634 Pandanus Parade Thu 24 Sep, 2020 5:30 pm link